Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: ESU 5 Staff Directory >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Meet the ESU 5 Staff

Click on a Staff Name to learn more about them and their role at ESU 5.

ADMINISTRATION  

Dr. Brenda McNiff - Administrator 

Jan Reimer - Administrative Assistant/Business Manager  

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION  

Dr. Matt McNiff - Director of Special Education

Barb Rieken - Behavioral Consultant  

Lisa Richardson - Deaf/Hard of Hearing Educator

Cheri Koenig - Early Childhood Special Educator

Jamie Thavenet -EDN Service Coordinator  

Jennifer Behrends -EDN Service Coordinator  

Kayla Black - Life2Life Teacher (in Fairbury)

Justin Johnson - Occupational Therapist  

Kristine Stout - Occupational Therapist

Tiffany Wallman - Occupational Therapist   

Amanda Cramer - Physical Therapist

Jen McNally - Psychotherapist

 Regina Oliver - School Psychologist

Shannyn Kiehn - Speech Pathologist  

Kristen Banahan - Speech Pathologist  

Kylie Farringer - Speech Pathologist

Mandy Smidt - Speech Pathologist

Candace Grantham - Speech Pathologist

Juli Hintz - Vision Specialist  

Nancy Schmidt - Administrative Assistant  

Pam Borgman - Administrative Assistant  

Tina Holtmeier - Administrative Assistant  

 

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT  

Joni Runge - Professional Developer

Annette Weise - Professional Developer  

Dr. Nick Ziegler - Technology Integration Specialist

Peggy Crawford - Administrative Assistant  

 

TECHNOLOGY    

Ryan McDowell -  Director of Technology | SNDLC Director

Mitch Owens - Technology Specialist

Damien Bertwell - Technology Specialist 

David Camara - Technology Specialist 

Sheri Schultis - PowerSchool Director  

Peggy Medema - PowerSchool Support Staff  

Amy Lempke-Muehling - PowerSchool Support Staff

Chris Rogge - PowerSchool Support Staff

Natalie Brauer - Administrative Assistant  

 

DISTANCE LEARNING CURRICULUM    

Patrick Brommer - Science Instructor  

Matthew Dworak - Science Instructor  

 

ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL (BEATRICE)  

Mark McClanahan - Instructor  

Deb Milius - Para-Professional  

 

ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL (HEBRON)   

Les HillInstructor   

 

Educational Service Unit 5 900 West Court Street Beatrice, NE  68310

t: 402.223.5277 f: 402.223.5279

Back To Top